Country Icon

United Kingdom Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 23 Apr 2017, 5:45am BST
United Kingdom Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
BKIR.LThe Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland2880750024.5021.61
LGEN.LLegal & General Group Plc14164000254.50230.14
MKS.LMarks & Spencer Group plc7893180360.50335.76
SBRY.LJ Sainsbury plc8795460266.00248.98
EMG.LMan Group plc6551400149.20126.13
ATK.LWS Atkins plc5485512102.001525.35
BOO.Lboohoo.com plc6801700180.50122.47
IAG.LInternational Consolidated Airlines Group10011400542.00454.78
HAS.LHays plc4488740170.90143.34
MTFB.LMotif Bio Plc138303038.7535.64
SN.LSmith & Nephew plc30541401238.001212.23
SHI.LSIG plc3519910117.90108.48

United Kingdom Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
VOD.LVodafone Group Plc62373700198.75212.31
TSCO.LTesco PLC35345000173.80189.58
BP.LBP p.l.c.35473200441.40461.26
CNA.LCentrica plc19359900207.70223.88
BT-A.LBT Group plc28380500310.95360.99
TLW.LTullow Oil plc9526620206.80255.34
GSK.LGlaxoSmithKline plc85715101565.501612.44
BLT.LBHP Billiton plc95086201191.501228.45
DLG.LDirect Line Insurance Group PLC5940060337.90357.16
OML.LOld Mutual plc10567400191.40203.94
RENE.LReNeuron Group plc24596302.202.62
KDR.LKarelian Diamond Resources PLC48933400.510.61