Country Icon

United Kingdom Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 19 Aug 2017, 7:37am BST
United Kingdom Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
GLEN.LGlencore Plc38475900343.45304.61
TW.LTaylor Wimpey plc14843200192.80178.73
OML.LOld Mutual plc8506140203.70201.88
WPG.LWorldpay Group plc13171800423.60305.59
EMG.LMan Group plc4197630164.80142.82
AAL.LAnglo American plc61793501280.001179.77
RTO.LRentokil Initial plc3926540295.50247.28
RSA.LRSA Insurance Group plc2549320652.00596.22
TCG.LThomas Cook Group plc3982110124.2090.99
BDEV.LBarratt Developments plc3869410610.00541.99
BBY.LBalfour Beatty plc1778860273.50273.38
FXPO.LFerrexpo Plc4147390274.90168.38

United Kingdom Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
LLOY.LLloyds Banking Group plc16017600063.9166.00
BARC.LBarclays PLC34153800195.65217.43
BP.LBP p.l.c.26764500440.00465.14
POG.LPetropavlovsk PLC30979006.377.16
TLW.LTullow Oil plc9766420152.30233.20
ITV.LITV plc13327800166.70193.61
KGF.LKingfisher plc9955260293.10330.25
GSK.LGlaxoSmithKline plc74931401490.001595.80
SBRY.LJ Sainsbury plc6940750237.10256.94
BA.LBAE Systems plc7734930583.50620.48
GKN.LGKN plc5943140315.70340.26
CEY.LCentamin Plc8010510152.00158.51