Country Icon

United Kingdom Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 18 Jan 2017, 12:12am GMT
United Kingdom Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
WRES.LW RESOURCES100073000.490.46
TW.LTaylor Wimpey plc16497400173.00160.25
AEX.LAminex plc45370102.801.66
AST.LAscent Resources plc220396001.671.17
STAN.LStandard Chartered PLC7870750744.70612.49
NTOG.LNostra Terra Oil & Gas Company plc18688903.531.48
SBRY.LJ Sainsbury plc9594300265.10246.05
IAG.LInternational Consolidated Airlines Group11284200491.50443.43
OML.LOld Mutual plc9296950211.80194.74
PMO.LPremier Oil plc1002090094.5068.57
BDEV.LBarratt Developments plc4692310521.00484.01
AAL.LAnglo American plc73282401324.00902.09

United Kingdom Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
BKIR.LThe Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland259219000.2421.33
EUA.LEurasia Mining plc78967500.600.63
KGF.LKingfisher plc7966330346.30355.86
DLG.LDirect Line Insurance Group PLC4137730347.00361.03
DEB.LDebenhams plc504077054.5061.51
MSG.LMilestone Group plc58934900.310.68
WMH.LWilliam Hill plc2810170283.80300.84
SHP.LShire plc23254304515.004659.57
GNC.LGreencore Group plc3209230239.00318.01
TATE.LTate & Lyle plc2269270683.50689.39
MARS.LMarston's plc2577640134.10141.47
RYA.LRyanair Holdings plc245773014.801293.12