Country Icon

United Kingdom Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 26 May 2017, 2:31am BST
United Kingdom Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
LLOY.LLloyds Banking Group plc20558700873.1062.53
VOD.LVodafone Group Plc58532600228.10210.00
TW.LTaylor Wimpey plc18074900200.60168.71
HSBA.LHSBC Holdings plc26789100669.00637.44
MRW.LWm. Morrison Supermarkets plc10322000245.40227.73
SL.LStandard Life plc7221470388.70358.97
PML.LPapua Mining plc4785891.351.23
RBS.LThe Royal Bank of Scotland Group plc13789300266.00219.23
BOO.Lboohoo.com plc7497440209.75135.66
RRR.LRed Rock Resources plc53370300.770.56
WPG.LWorldpay Group plc7523370321.00286.93
JE.LJUST EAT3730680646.00557.98

United Kingdom Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
COPL.LCanadian Overseas Petroleum Limited38773600.574.47
PFC.LPetrofac Limited2791170430.80858.50
KGF.LKingfisher plc11976300331.00348.91
WRES.LW RESOURCES128647000.290.44
AMFW.LAMEC FOSTER WHEELER2480330504.00506.39
MXO.LMX Oil PLC24388500.901.17
AAL.LAnglo American plc71701701057.501129.53
WG.LJohn Wood Group PLC2693580715.00787.57
SAR.LSareum Holdings plc72696600.880.90
CHAL.LChallenger Acquisitions Limited14526303.0510.91
RENE.LReNeuron Group plc24510801.952.52
CPI.LCapita plc3375640546.00625.48