Country Icon

United Kingdom Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 24 Feb 2017, 12:43am GMT
United Kingdom Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
LLOY.LLloyds Banking Group plc16185800069.5560.26
GLEN.LGlencore Plc46799700331.35228.30
AEX.LAminex plc133583007.072.00
BNR.LBlenheim Natural Resources plc104133000.880.41
LGEN.LLegal & General Group Plc13514200246.30222.70
BA.LBAE Systems plc7605090609.50552.84
AV.LAviva plc8617760506.50443.48
RSA.LRSA Insurance Group plc2733660605.00530.64
MRW.LWm. Morrison Supermarkets plc11323900248.40211.41
ANR.LAltona Energy Plc16464500.750.56
RR.LRolls Royce Holdings plc6174630764.00707.37
RGM.LRegency Mines Plc47177700.630.45

United Kingdom Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
BKIR.LThe Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland261079000.2321.31
MONI.LMonitise plc37295202.442.74
OTC.LOrtac Resources Ltd.333289000.020.03
KGF.LKingfisher plc6946070321.50351.97
SRP.LSerco Group plc3303930116.60130.02
PMO.LPremier Oil plc922508071.0071.26
CTAG.LCloudTag Inc.126322004.888.63
NCC.LNCC Group plc1617220118.00257.27
EZJ.LeasyJet plc2839900914.501084.55
RMG.LRoyal Mail plc3960080407.30483.12
SRE.LSirius Real Estate Limited8698820.5852.41
WMH.LWilliam Hill plc3355870261.90293.98