Country Icon

United Kingdom Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 21 Oct 2017, 11:38am BST
United Kingdom Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
LLOY.LLloyds Banking Group plc15047600067.0066.91
VOD.LVodafone Group Plc54737900216.85212.17
GLEN.LGlencore Plc40195700378.20321.95
BP.LBP p.l.c.27197500491.90462.40
HSBA.LHSBC Holdings plc21978900748.60698.00
TSCO.LTesco PLC23823200188.90184.29
RBS.LThe Royal Bank of Scotland Group plc11510100282.30249.49
LGEN.LLegal & General Group Plc13405400268.60254.82
TW.LTaylor Wimpey plc14979000204.70188.18
STAN.LStandard Chartered PLC6706720772.10758.10
IAG.LInternational Consolidated Airlines Group8411180657.50573.02
RTO.LRentokil Initial plc3773230321.60266.35

United Kingdom Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
GKN.LGKN plc8542310303.40343.44
BOO.Lboohoo.com plc11365900194.25197.08
BA.LBAE Systems plc9060910596.50623.54
MERL.LMerlin Entertainments plc3293620375.00478.10
NG.LNational Grid plc8101680925.801017.12
WPP.LWPP plc58539101373.001644.75
AUTO.LAuto Trader Group plc3975710362.20387.19
PFC.LPetrofac Limited4227900415.80639.98
HWDN.LHOWDEN JOIN GRP2314090402.10425.92
CPG.LCompass Group PLC35316901584.001601.95
TATE.LTate & Lyle plc1663280632.50710.44
SHP.LShire plc26568703677.504358.53