Country Icon

United Kingdom Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 28 Jun 2017, 12:36am BST
United Kingdom Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
HSBA.LHSBC Holdings plc24276600689.90646.21
LGEN.LLegal & General Group Plc15033100258.90238.56
GSK.LGlaxoSmithKline plc91752001697.501606.89
IAG.LInternational Consolidated Airlines Group10035700606.50488.18
DGE.LDiageo plc37224402331.002194.35
MRO.LMelrose Industries PLC7392050251.40202.33
FXPO.LFerrexpo Plc4601710198.90136.20
RR.LRolls Royce Holdings plc6458150919.00748.37
EMG.LMan Group plc4741690157.80133.28
PRU.LPrudential plc47950801799.001580.99
RTO.LRentokil Initial plc4596820281.90233.78
SN.LSmith & Nephew plc31332801347.001222.38

United Kingdom Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
BARC.LBarclays PLC41832300202.80210.06
TSCO.LTesco PLC28160200169.00193.34
BP.LBP p.l.c.34008700460.30466.26
BT-A.LBT Group plc22648400288.50344.94
POG.LPetropavlovsk PLC44529606.757.24
ITV.LITV plc15488400180.70195.16
TLW.LTullow Oil plc9851100151.70251.44
KGF.LKingfisher plc12225600301.00345.55
BLT.LBHP Billiton plc88473501169.001259.07
WMH.LWilliam Hill plc5008910250.70289.06
GKN.LGKN plc6307530331.20338.16
AAL.LAnglo American plc71636001006.001142.44