Country Icon

United Kingdom Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 29 Mar 2017, 1:03am BST
United Kingdom Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
HER.LHerencia Resources plc.671099040.130.03
AST.LAscent Resources plc596402002.301.45
HUR.LHurricane Energy plc578642056.5038.31
RBS.LThe Royal Bank of Scotland Group plc16549900242.20206.95
AV.LAviva plc9709920533.00453.88
BA.LBAE Systems plc8150690650.50570.95
ITV.LITV plc15604500210.00192.11
WPG.LWorldpay Group plc9003860293.50283.04
NG.LNational Grid plc72879801013.501009.41
HICL.LHICL Infrastructure Company Limited95391169.203.24
RTO.LRentokil Initial plc5220900245.70220.93
HWDN.LHOWDEN JOIN GRP3265110432.70405.78

United Kingdom Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
BKIR.LThe Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland274579000.2421.12
BT-A.LBT Group plc27256400324.25368.48
UKOG.LUK Oil & Gas Investments PLC130354001.271.51
OEX.LOilex Ltd.65465500.280.44
COB.LCobham plc10329700128.70154.10
GENL.LGenel Energy plc167766062.7589.42
TYM.LTertiary Minerals plc7710080.701.17
RPC.LRPC Group Plc1894530864.00940.34
PMO.LPremier Oil plc977618061.7570.27
DOM.LDomino's Pizza Group plc2200060313.10358.08
BOIL.LBARON OIL13645800.320.44
MSG.LMilestone Group plc63570700.230.59